2-bed apartment in Abovyan
Abovyan center, Kotayk
$86,000
$1,265 per m²
Floor area
68 m²
Building
Monolith
Floor
2 / 16
Ceiling height
2.9 m
Days on market
20699
Listed since
Sep 15, 1969
Last updated
Sep 28, 1969
Listing views
simulated5,129
Property description
Affordable apartment 30 minutes from central Yerevan. Tax refund eligible until 2027.
Location
Abovyan center, Kotayk
Price history
- -6.5%
Price drop
Nov 8, 1969 · $92,000 → $86,000
Listed
Sep 15, 1969 · $92,000
Cross-agent check
simulatedSame flat, listed by multiple agents
- Lilit SargsyanArarat Property Group$86,000108dLowestThis listing
- Lilit HovhannisyanYerevan Prime Realty$87,500198d+1.7%View property
- Ani GalstyanVernissage Realty$88,500199d+2.9%View property
- Tigran AvetisyanArarat Property Group$89,500200d+4.1%View property
Not the same flat?
Amenities
- Elevator
- Balcony
- Storage
Abovyan neighborhood insights
Price trend, demographics, and lifestyle data.
+17.8%
Embedded bank rates
Sponsored · Partner placementsRates shown are indicative and provided by partner banks. Tap a lender to model the monthly payment below. List your bank →