Mertun.am
Residency Eligible
Cadastre Verified Verified Agent Tax Refund (pre-2022 permit)

3-bed family in new Davtashen complex

Davtashen 1st district

$196,000

$1,815 per m²

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Floor area

108 m²

Building

Monolith

Floor

8 / 8

Ceiling height

3.1 m

Days on market

20609

Listed since

Dec 14, 1969

Last updated

Dec 25, 1969

Listing views

simulated

8,159

Property description

Brand-new development by an established Yerevan builder. Permit pre-2022 — eligible for tax refund.

Location

Davtashen 1st district

Loading map…
simulated

Price history

Price events (2)
  • Price drop

    Dec 23, 1969 · $202,000 → $196,000

    -3.0%
  • Listed

    Dec 14, 1969 · $202,000

Cross-agent check

simulated

Same flat, listed by multiple agents

Median $204,000·Spread $8,000 (4.1%)·across 2 agents
  • Davit GhazaryanKentron Estates$196,00018dLowestThis listing
  • Ani GalstyanVernissage Realty$204,000164d+4.1%View property

Not the same flat?

Amenities

  • Gym
  • Playground
  • Underground parking
  • EV charging

Davtashen neighborhood insights

Price trend, demographics, and lifestyle data.

12-mo price change

+20.4%

Median age

34

Higher ed.

68%

Walk score

84/100

Embedded bank rates

Sponsored · Partner placements

Rates shown are indicative and provided by partner banks. Tap a lender to model the monthly payment below. List your bank →