Logistics warehouse near M1 highway
Industrial zone, Shengavit
$6,800/mo
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Floor area
1450 m²
Building
Brick
Floor
10 / 12
Ceiling height
3.0 m
Days on market
20635
Listed since
Nov 18, 1969
Last updated
Nov 21, 1969
Listing views
simulated2,489
Rental terms
$6,800 / month
≈ $1,570/wk · $227/day
36 months
$13,600 (2 months)
Unfurnished
Jun 1, 2026
Not included
Ask agent
Estimated move-in cost
$20,400
First month + deposit. Excludes utilities & agency fee.
Property description
Insulated warehouse with 6m clear height, two loading docks and yard for truck maneuvering. Three-phase power and on-site security.
Location
Industrial zone, Shengavit
Price history
- +13.3%
Price increase
Dec 21, 1969 · $6,000 → $6,800
Price drop
Dec 10, 1969 · $6,000 → $6,000
Price drop
Nov 29, 1969 · $6,000 → $6,000
Listed
Nov 18, 1969 · $6,000
Cross-agent check
simulatedSame flat, listed by multiple agents
- Ani GalstyanVernissage Realty$6,500104dLowestView property
- Tigran AvetisyanArarat Property Group$6,500105dLowestView property
- Private ownerDirect from owner$6,500106dLowestView property
- Davit GhazaryanKentron Estates$6,80044d+4.6%This listing
Not the same flat?
Amenities
- Loading dock
- Three-phase power
- Yard
- Security
Shengavit neighborhood insights
Price trend, demographics, and lifestyle data.
+17.8%
34
68%
84/100